New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)
Farooq

High probability patterns from MCQ’s Pattern Recognition module Update 26.July.2019

HomeBlogHigh probability patterns from MCQ’s Pattern Recognition module Update 26.July.2019
26
Jul
High probability patterns from MCQ’s Pattern Recognition module Update 26.July.2019
  • Author
    Kris
  • Comments
    0 Comments
  • Category

High probability patterns found form MCQ’s Pattern recognition module after market close 25.07.2019 for following assets:

Security NameBiasPeak ReturnProbability at Peak Return 
Micron Technology Inc. (MU)UP23.24%100.00%
Las Vegas Sands Corp. (LVS)UP9.24%65.85%
American Airlines Group Inc. (AAL)UP8.63%73.91%
Natural Gas (NG_F)DOWN-8.61%82.76%
Silver (SM_F)DOWN-8.32%70.00%
Cisco Systems Inc. (CSCO)UP7.34%72.73%
Facebook Inc. (FB)UP7.32%65.63%
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X (SPXS)DOWN-6.28%78.41%
Sysco Corporation (SYY)UP6.11%80.00%
Nike Inc. (NKE)UP6.10%76.92%
CME Group Inc. (CME)UP5.75%70.83%
NextEra Energy Inc. (NEE)UP5.72%94.12%
Bitcoin (BTC)UP5.23%66.07%
Stryker Corporation (SYK)DOWN-5.23%81.82%
Booking Holdings Inc. (BKNG)UP5.06%68.18%
Phillips 66 (PSX)UP4.67%68.42%
ProShares UltraPro Short S&P500 (SPXU)DOWN-4.53%76.67%
Home Depot Inc. (The) (HD)UP4.02%75.00%
McKesson Corporation (MCK)UP3.91%68.42%
CVS Health Corporation (CVS)DOWN-3.87%73.33%
Constellation Brands Inc. (STZ)DOWN-3.76%88.46%
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X Shares (SPXL)UP3.72%70.90%
McDonald’s Corporation (MCD)UP3.62%75.00%
Cardinal Health Inc. (CAH)UP3.53%66.67%
Becton Dickinson and Company (BDX)UP3.34%68.42%
Twenty-First Century Fox Inc. (FOX)DOWN-3.29%69.23%
S&P 500 Index E-Mini (ES_F)DOWN-3.28%68.00%
Altria Group Inc. (MO)UP3.26%67.33%
Capital One Financial Corporation (COF)UP3.26%65.38%
Mondelez International Inc. (MDLZ)UP3.21%84.21%
HP Inc. (HPQ)UP2.96%66.91%
TJX Companies Inc. (The) (TJX)UP2.92%65.38%
DTE Energy Company (DTE)UP2.88%71.33%
American Express Company (AXP)UP2.77%65.10%
Biogen Inc. (BIIB)UP2.55%65.71%
Vmware Inc. Class A (VMW)UP2.43%68.42%
U.S. Bancorp (USB)DOWN-2.37%66.67%
BlackRock Inc. (BLK)UP2.36%65.19%
AmerisourceBergen Corporation (ABC)UP2.33%68.06%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc. (The) (GS)UP2.25%65.00%
Deere & Company (DE)DOWN-2.21%66.67%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company (BMY)UP2.19%65.79%
Soybean Oil (BO_F)DOWN-2.15%68.56%
Bank of America Corporation (BAC)UP2.12%74.19%
Kroger Company (The) (KR)UP2.00%66.56%
ProShares UltraShort S&P500 (SDS)DOWN-1.97%69.02%
S&P 500 Index (SP_F)DOWN-1.96%66.67%
Prudential Financial Inc. (PRU)UP1.96%65.00%
Cocoa (CC_F)DOWN-1.95%69.05%
EOG Resources Inc. (EOG)UP1.94%67.35%
CenterPoint Energy Inc (Holding Co) (CNP)UP1.87%68.42%
Soybeans (S_F)DOWN-1.83%68.42%
Exxon Mobil Corporation (XOM)UP1.80%65.85%
Salesforce.com Inc (CRM)UP1.71%67.12%
American International Group Inc. (AIG)DOWN-1.71%66.67%
Principal Financial Group Inc (PFG)UP1.69%69.33%
Expedia Group Inc. (EXPE)DOWN-1.68%66.00%
iShares Russell 1000 Growth (IWF)UP1.58%71.43%
Colgate-Palmolive Company (CL)UP1.52%66.67%
Live Cattle (LC_F)DOWN-1.46%72.22%
Swiss Franc CHF (SF_F)DOWN-1.44%75.00%
Starbucks Corporation (SBUX)UP1.43%65.71%
PepsiCo Inc. (PEP)UP1.36%68.63%
SPDR S&P 500 (SPY)UP1.32%67.55%
Oracle Corporation (ORCL)UP1.32%76.00%
FTSE 100 Index (Z_F_L)UP1.28%68.97%
Baxter International Inc. (BAX)DOWN-1.27%70.37%
Soybean Meal (SM_F)DOWN-1.20%66.29%
JP Morgan Chase & Co. (JPM)DOWN-1.12%66.67%
HCA Healthcare Inc. (HCA)UP1.05%66.67%
Australian Dollar AUD (AD_F)DOWN-1.02%71.43%
NASDAQ 100 Index Mini (NQ_F)UP0.96%65.67%
S&P 400 Midcap Index (MD_F)UP0.91%67.50%
London Cocoa (C_F_L)DOWN-0.75%65.17%
Lean Hogs (LN_F)UP0.66%68.42%
Zinc (ZN_F)UP0.45%66.67%
2-year US Treasury Note (TU_F)UP0.08%66.67%

Explore the details of all patterns with our Pattern recognition module at https://app.mycloudquant.com.

#MU      #LVS      #AAL      #NG_F   #SM_F   #CSCO   #FB        #SPXS    #SYY      #NKE     #CME    #NEE               #BTC #SYK           #BKNG  #PSX      #SPXU   #HD       #MCK    #CVS      #STZ       #SPXL    #MCD               #CAH     #BDX     #FOX #ES_F         #MO      #COF     #MDLZ  #HPQ     #TJX       #DTE      #AXP   #BIIB     #VMW   #USB     #BLK      #ABC #GS            #DE        #BMY    #BO_F   #BAC     #KR               #SDS      #SP_F    #PRU     #CC_F    #EOG     #CNP     #S_F #XOM         #CRM    #AIG      #PFG               #EXPE    #IWF      #CL        #LC_F    #SF_F     #SBUX   #PEP      #SPY      #ORCL #Z_F_L    #BAX   #SM_F   #JPM     #HCA     #AD_F   #NQ_F   #MD_F  #C_F_L  #LN_F    #ZN_F    #TU_F


Related Posts
Leave A Comment

Leave A Comment

Subscribe for our
latest news and market updates.

Subscribe