New to site?


Login

Lost password? (X)

Already have an account?


Signup

(X)
Farooq

High probability patterns from MCQ’s Pattern Recognition module Update 25.July.2019

HomeBlogHigh probability patterns from MCQ’s Pattern Recognition module Update 25.July.2019
25
Jul
High probability patterns from MCQ’s Pattern Recognition module Update 25.July.2019
  • Author
    Kris
  • Comments
    0 Comments
  • Category

High probability patterns found form MCQ’s Pattern recognition module after market close 24.07.2019 for following assets:

Security NameBiasPeak ReturnProbability at Peak Return Date
Best Buy Co. Inc. (BBY)UP12.31%65.57%
Cardinal Health Inc. (CAH)UP10.28%82.76%
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company (HPE)UP7.90%77.78%
Celgene Corporation (CELG)UP6.76%71.88%
Booking Holdings Inc. (BKNG)UP6.74%71.05%
Stryker Corporation (SYK)DOWN-6.66%81.58%
Cotton (CT_F)UP6.52%90.00%
Consolidated Edison Inc. (ED)UP6.06%78.79%
Carnival Corporation (CCL)UP6.05%79.17%
FedEx Corporation (FDX)UP6.03%66.67%
Silver (SM_F)DOWN-5.88%78.79%
CSX Corporation (CSX)UP5.66%69.54%
Natural Gas (NG_F)DOWN-5.44%69.05%
U.S. Bancorp (USB)DOWN-5.37%81.82%
The Travelers Companies Inc. (TRV)UP5.05%72.57%
ProShares UltraPro Short S&P500 (SPXU)DOWN-4.95%68.18%
Orange Juice (OJ_F)DOWN-4.50%80.56%
NASDAQ 100 Index Mini (NQ_F)UP4.43%68.75%
Phillips 66 (PSX)UP4.35%70.00%
Newell Brands Inc. (NWL)UP4.20%67.27%
Applied Materials Inc. (AMAT)UP4.09%71.43%
Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc. (WBA)UP3.95%75.00%
Constellation Brands Inc. (STZ)DOWN-3.95%80.00%
Rough Rice (SF_F)DOWN-3.81%70.00%
Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X (SPXS)DOWN-3.76%68.97%
Fifth Third Bancorp (FITB)UP3.74%70.73%
Southern Company (The) (SO)UP3.64%70.37%
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)UP3.54%65.28%
Walmart Inc. (WMT)UP3.37%74.19%
CVS Health Corporation (CVS)UP3.22%66.67%
Visa Inc. (V)UP3.20%72.73%
Palladium (PA_F)UP3.12%66.67%
Corning Incorporated (GLW)UP3.05%66.32%
Altria Group Inc. (MO)UP2.89%65.00%
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company (BMY)UP2.89%67.89%
American Electric Power Company Inc. (AEP)UP2.85%66.67%
Mondelez International Inc. (MDLZ)UP2.73%82.35%
Colgate-Palmolive Company (CL)UP2.73%69.70%
Norfolk Southern Corporation (NSC)UP2.68%67.86%
Lowe’s Companies Inc. (LOW)DOWN-2.67%66.67%
Nike Inc. (NKE)UP2.55%68.42%
Live Cattle (LC_F)UP2.45%76.92%
Xcel Energy Inc. (XEL)UP2.39%67.90%
Lincoln National Corporation (LNC)UP2.37%65.08%
Principal Financial Group Inc (PFG)DOWN-2.23%69.70%
Northrop Grumman Corporation (NOC)UP2.07%73.68%
Sugar No. 11 (SB_F)DOWN-2.02%65.31%
Australian Dollar AUD (AD_F)DOWN-2.01%75.00%
Westrock Company (WRK)UP1.97%72.22%
ProShares UltraShort S&P500 (SDS)DOWN-1.89%69.23%
American Express Company (AXP)UP1.87%66.67%
Citigroup Inc. (C)DOWN-1.86%69.23%
Nuveen S&P 500 Dynamic Overwrite Fund (SPXX)UP1.86%74.51%
TJX Companies Inc. (The) (TJX)UP1.75%65.00%
Progressive Corporation (The) (PGR)DOWN-1.69%70.83%
Emerson Electric Company (EMR)DOWN-1.66%73.33%
McDonald’s Corporation (MCD)UP1.59%65.63%
Soybean Oil (BO_F)DOWN-1.58%71.05%
Exxon Mobil Corporation (XOM)UP1.50%66.67%
Lockheed Martin Corporation (LMT)UP1.33%66.67%
Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ)UP1.26%70.59%
Dow Jones Index E-mini (YM_F)UP1.21%65.31%
International Paper Company (IP)DOWN-1.18%66.67%
10-year US Treasury Note (TY_F)UP1.15%74.07%
ConocoPhillips (COP)DOWN-1.10%65.79%
American International Group Inc. (AIG)UP1.09%65.79%
Edison International (EIX)UP1.08%65.67%
30-year US Treasury Bond (US_F)UP1.04%75.00%
WTI Crude Oil (CL_F)DOWN-0.74%68.75%
S&P 400 Midcap Index (MD_F)UP0.67%66.67%
DAX (FDAX_F)UP0.35%65.38%
S&P 500 Index (SP_F)UP0.32%66.29%
S&P 500 Index E-Mini (ES_F)UP0.12%65.71%

Explore the details of all patterns with our Pattern recognition module at https://app.mycloudquant.com.

#BBY      ,#CAH    ,#HPE    ,#CELG  ,#BKNG ,#SYK     ,#CT_F   ,#ED       ,#CCL     ,#FDX     ,#SM_F  ,#CSX               ,#NG_F  USB       ,#TRV    ,#SPXU  ,#OJ_F   ,#NQ_F ,#PSX     ,#NWL   ,#AMAT ,#WBA   ,#STZ               ,#SF_F   ,#SPXS   ,#FITB ,#SO         ,#JNJ      ,#WMT  ,#CVS     ,#V         ,#PA_F   ,#GLW   ,#MO               ,#BMY   ,#AEP     ,#MDLZ ,#CL       ,#NSC ,#LOW      ,#NKE    ,#LC_F   ,#XEL     ,#LNC    ,#PFG               ,#NOC   ,#SB_F   ,#AD_F  ,#WRK   ,#SDS     ,#AXP     ,#C ,#SPXX           ,#TJX      ,#PGR    ,#EMR               ,#MCD   ,#BO_F  ,#XOM   ,#LMT    ,#VZ       ,#YM_F ,#IP        ,#TY_F   ,#COP ,#AIG        ,#EIX               ,#US_F  ,#CL_F   ,#MD_F ,#FDAX_F ,#SP_F ,#ES_F


Related Posts
Leave A Comment

Leave A Comment

Subscribe for our
latest news and market updates.

Subscribe